Tuesday, August 3, 2010

Gimmee Gimmee Gimmee



Strange Things Happen .  I got on Sarah Palin's PAC emailing list.  When I got the first one I was gonna delete it or slam back a "Fuck-You-Very-Much"..... but then I thought it could be amusing.  It ain't. But being a Socialist-Commie-Football Loving-Beer Guzzling-Psycho Freak.... I thought I would share.


Dear Friends,
On behalf of Sarah and SarahPAC, I want to thank everyone for their support and encouragement, especially on Facebook, where Sarah has just passed 2,000,000 fans. Over the last year and a half, we have received an outpouring of encouragement and support from people across this great nation. During that time, Sarah has used her Facebook account as an outlet to express her hopes and concerns about the direction of the country. We want to thank all of Sarah's supporters for their participation in the ongoing discussion of American politics on her Facebook page and for their generous contributions to SarahPAC.
SarahPAC has been able to give outstanding conservative candidates the financial support they need to send liberal Democrats packing from coast to coast.This money goes to support the campaigns of strong, conservative leaders across this great land. It’s possible for SarahPAC to assist these great Americans because of generous contributions from SarahPAC supporters like you.
To show how much we appreciate your donations, we are proving that every penny makes a difference by collecting two cents for every fan Sarah has on Facebook. Make a donation of $25, $50, or $100 and help us reach our goal of $40,000 today and help elect the next great generation of conservative leaders to office.
With the help of SarahPAC supporters like you, we will send the liberal Democrats home and replace them with conservative leaders that understand the ideas and values that make this the greatest country in the world.
Please help us make sure that Governor Palin has the resources to campaign and contribute in this crucial election by making a donation today, so that we can bring common sense and traditional values to all levels of government.
Sincerely,


No Shit..... 2 millionz dumbfucks signed up to be her buddy!  "so that we can bring common sense and traditional values"  What a crock a shit!  "So that I can build a new house in Alaska with an airplane hanger for Todd and pay for Bristols next fuck-up and maybe some new togs!" would be more honest.  But who expects honesty from Sarrrrrrah "Lipshick" Palin?

Hey.... I'll be honest... I am out of beer money.. send $2.50 or $5 or $10 to :

Oblios Lounge c/0 OKJIMM
434 North Main Street
Oshkosh, WI 54901-4924
.... at least you know your money was honestly consumed.

My name is jimm and I apppprovez dis massage

8 comments:

Sherry Peyton said...

Shocking shocking shocking. I almost passed out when I saw that pic. That woman should see a doctor. She has some huge tumors!

I am a Sarah FB fan. I used to leave rude comments but now they block anybody they don't like.

And I'm not contributing to your downfall you alkie!lol...have a good one there Jimmy.

okjimm said...

ah, c'mon Sherry.... howza just $1.75? I gotzta keep spreading the good word.... and it's thirsty work!

David Barber said...

Palin... Shmalin! Give me the beer and a handful of those puppies and I'm a happy man. Great pic..err sorry, great post, Jimm! :-)

Liberality said...

I told you the guys are crazy about melons. Sarah knows that too, or whatever her name is.

susan said...

Is $2 okay this time? I'm a bit short but happy to support good habits.

okjimm said...

Libs.... I prefer natural organic melons. The farmer's market has much better melons.

Susan... I owe you a letter! Ha!

I guess what I meant by the photo is that our society has become even shallower, superficial, even comical, like never before. Sarah Palin is such a joke. Gimmee money! And she still calls herself "Governor"!!!!! I wanted to barf.

Randal Graves said...

Who would win in a governor vs. governor fight? Porn Palin or Conan?

sunshine said...

Nice tits. :)
What more is there to say???

((Hugs))
Laura

Blog Archive