Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Hold the mustard!


Show me a sane man and I will cure him. ~Carl Jung

Show me a cured man and I will show you a ham. ~okjimm


Show me a cured man and I will show you a ham.   ~okjimm

Thursday, April 7, 2016

I have had with all sorts of shit....really

ted cruz eatingSo Missiffippiff says it okeey dokeey to not serve Gay-Lesbian-Trans-Bi.....and they will check your ID to be sure...or make you drop your shorts! Now how in black strap molasses would they know....someone is gonna order a pizza...and say, "Whoa, by the way, I'm gay." Religious beliefs! hmmmm.....well I think I am gonna march right on down there and tell them I am a Bokononist and I wanna wedding cake in the shape of a Dildo with chocolate sprinkles and stuff .... so...Ted Cruz comes into my joint and orders some tinfoil.....nope...I wouldn't serve him.....I don't believe in assholes!

And what the Fuck is up with Trump????
They guys says absolutely nothing ..."I'm ahead! I'm ahead!"  The guy is a Dickhead and should not be allowed in Missikkkikki cause they have made it legal to discriminate against Dickheads who chew tinfoil.

I am not hot on politics these days.  Democrats or, oh gees, the Asshole Party.
This is the BEST WE CAN DO????

When I believe......I am crazy.
When I don't believe.....I suffer psychotic depression.
~ Philip K. Dick

and that is the nub of it....I can't believe in anything anymore and that depresses the shit out of me. I used to believe in a small core of goodness that I thought existed in even the nastiest folk.  Nope.  Not anymore.  Once upon a time you felt that religion was a strange cloak that people wore and it made them be good cause if they weren't God would rip it off them and everyone would see what assholes they were.  Evil seems to be the new religion. And pack a gun cause we are all sinners and evil.


IT'S the new religion, the new body politic....I can't believe in it and I can not disbelieve.

maybe I should write a blog.

Thursday, December 24, 2015

Mary Christmas....but Carol was a nice girl,too!

Three men died on Christmas Eve and were met by Saint Peter at the pearly
. 'In honor of this holy season' Saint Peter said, 'You must each
possess something that symbolizes Christmas to get into heaven.'

The man from England fumbled through his pockets and pulled out a lighter.
He flicked it on. 'It represents a candle', he said.

'You may pass through the pearly gates' Saint Peter said.

The man from Scotland reached into his pocket and pulled out a set of keys.
He shook them and said, 'They're bells.'

Saint Peter said 'You may pass through the pearly gates'.

The Irish man started searching desperately through his pockets and finally
pulled out a pair of women's panties.

St. Peter looked at the man with a raised eyebrow and asked, 'And just what
do those symbolize?'

The Irishman replied, 'These are Carols.'

Thursday, September 3, 2015

da B's stung by dat bee.....right a right footed bee.....hurts, itches.  musta been a republican bee.   in the mean......

damn dem bees....!!!

Monday, August 17, 2015

smoking can be hazardous to you health


A town of Lamartine man died Saturday when a homemade meat smoker exploded.
Richard L. Zabel, 55, was found dead at 1:19 p.m. inside a machine shed at W9184 Johnson Road.
Lt. of Detectives Cameron McGee said the Fond du Lac County Sheriff's Office is investigating the incident.
"The North Fond du Lac Ambulance and Lamartine First Responders were called to the scene for the initial report that someone had fallen. When investigators arrived on scene, they discovered that a 55-year-old man was dead inside the building," McGee said.
McGee said Zabel was cooking turkeys and chickens in the meat smoker. According to online records, the property where the explosion occurred is owned by Bernard and Vicki Giebel. Zabel lives nearby.
"Evidence indicates that the flame on the LP burner went out and as a result the gas continued to accumulate inside the smoker," McGee said. "And when (Zabel) went to relight the burner, the spark from the lighter caused the gas to explode."
McGee said the force of the explosion caused the heavy-duty door of the smoker to blow open, striking Zabel in the head, killing him instantly.
"When something explodes, it's going to blow open at the weakest point which was the door, which was triple-latched," McGee said.
McGee said the smoker was larger and better constructed than most store-bought models.
"It was about 4 feet tall and about 3 feet wide and built really solid, including the door. Someone really put a lot of thought into building this thing," McGee said. "We were told that they had been using it for the past three years without any problems." that the Turkey is smoked they shouldn't have any more problems.

Thursday, October 2, 2014

blessed be those who wear clean underwear...for they shall not offend

so.... I stumbled on this... “Blessed are the weird people–poets, misfits, writers, mystics…painters & troubadours–for they teach us to see the world through different eyes.”

Moab Dichleer and I kinda liked it. Misfits...if you say it over and over it sounds like oven mits or something. Milwaukee Misfits would also be just a peachy name for a baseball team. But I kind of thought a little more about the Blessed thing. I mean, if we are going to go around blessing Misfits....why gees, I am sure there are others that could use a good blessing... ....
Blessed are the poor in spirit for they have not had enough beer.
Blessed are they who mourn, for they didn't cover the point spread on the last Packer game.
Blessed are the meek, for they never get laid. Blessed are the clean of heart, now if they would only clean their underwear is what I'm thinking.
Blessed are they who hunger and thirst for righteousness, for they hang out with the meek.
Blessed are the merciful, for they will be subject to ridicule and scorn by the Tea Party.
Blessed are the peacemakers, for they will be called wimps and shipped off to Iraq.
Blessed are they who are persecuted for the sake of righteousness,* for their commie pinko attitude gets them shit from everyone.
Blessed are you when they insult you and persecute you and utter every kind of evil against you 'cause that'll teach you to be a guest on Bill O'Reilly's show! HA!
So anyways, Rejoice and be glad, for your reward will be great unless you are audited by the IRS. Then you can just go hang out with the meek and curse your brother-in-law who did your taxes.

Blog Archive